Staff & Governors

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Rittu Hall BSc (Hons) PGCE Head, Year 6 Form Tutor, English Coordinator
Mrs Julia Windsor B.Teach (Prim) Senior Deputy Head, Year 6 Form Tutor
Miss Zorana Telford BA  PGCE Acting Deputy Head Pastoral, Year 2 Form Teacher and RE Coordinator
Mrs Frances Smith BSCI PGCE Acting Deputy Head Academic and SENDCO
Mrs Cara Demetriades BSc (Hons) School Business Manager
 

Teaching Staff

Mrs M. Cowie BA (Hons) PGCE Year 5 Form Tutor, Art, Design and Technology Coordinator
Mrs S. Silve BA (Hons) PGCE Year 5 Form Tutor, Computing Coordinator
Mrs M. Murphie BA (Hons) PGCE Dip. Tech Year 4 Form Tutor, Science Coordinator
Mrs J. Brighton BA (Hons) PGCE Year 4 English Teacher, Humanities Teacher and Geography Coordinator
Mrs M. Young BEd (Hons) NPQH Year 3 Class Teacher, PSHCE Coordinator
Mrs M. Hicks B.Ed (Hons) Year 1 Class Teacher, History Coordinator
Miss R. Arlow BA Primary Ed Reception Class Teacher, Charities Coordinator
Miss G. Howell MA Early Childhood, Level 3 Children’s & Young People Workforce, Paediatric First Aid Little Lyons Pre-Reception Class Teacher
Mr M. Gale DSC, UEFA Licence Director of Sport
Mrs S. Polak LLB (Hons) PGCE Maths Coordinator
Mrs E. Roberts BA (Hons) QTS Director of Music (Maternity Leave)
Miss R. Ueckermann MMus Advanced Musical Studies Director of Music (Maternity Cover)
 

Teaching and Learning Support Assistants

Mrs J. Clark Level 3 Childhood Studies Little Lyons Pre-Reception Teaching Assistant and Breakfast Club Leader
Mrs J. Cooper BA (Hons) Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs V. Hooshangi BA, Montessori Stage 1 Little Lyons Pre-Reception Teaching Assistant
Miss C. Melekis Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah Neatham Level 3 Children and Young Peoples Welfare  Welfare Officer
Miss A. Pavlou Level 3NVQ Reception Teaching Assistant and After School Club Assistant
Miss C. Satchwell Level 3 in Children’s Learning and Development Reception Teaching Assistant
Miss H. Shephard  BA (Hons) & Level 3 Teaching Assistant Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Miss D. Sherwood Sports Coach and After School Club Leader
Mrs Z. Rodwell Learning Support Assistant
 

Visiting Peripatetics

Mrs K. Collier (TCM) Piano and Clarinet
Mr J. Carneiro Violin
Eva Caballero Flute
Mr I. Grey Football
Miss C. Hooper Speech & Language Therapist
LAGAD Gymnastics
Mr K. Pattni Chess

Support Staff

Mrs L. Goldsmith Admissions and Marketing Co-ordinator
Mrs T. Dos Santos
Mrs V. Jenks
Mrs M. Mota
Administrative Assistants
Mrs L. Hargreaves Finance Officer
Mrs S. Riley
Mrs L. Saywell
Lunchtime Supervisors and After School Club Assistants
Mr S. Sheridan Site Manager

Catering Staff

Mrs P. Northage Catering Manager
Mrs M. Smeets Cook
Miss C. Faria Cook

 

Governor List

The Board can be contacted via the Clerk, Maisie Bassingthwaite, on m.bassingthwaite@millhill.org.uk

 

Court of Governors
Chair of Governors Mr E Lipton BSc (Hons), MBA, FRSA, FRICS
Vice Chair of the
Court of Governors
Mrs S J Miller BA (Hons)
Governors Professor E WFW Alton MA, MB, BS, MD, FRCP, FHEA, FERS, FMedSci
Mrs C Avery MA (Oxon)
Mr Simon Bayliss BSc (Hons), PGCE, MSc
Mr P Dunleavy BA (Hons) CISSP-ISSAP, CISM, CDPO, MBCS
Mr R A Eliott Lockhart MA, MPhil
Mr A Millet BA, MBA, FCA
Mrs M Moore Msc (Dist), BA (Hons); FCIPD
Mr N Nihat
Dr K O’Neill-Byrne BA (Hons), MB, BCh, BAO, Dip. Clin. Psych., FRCPsych
Mrs M Patel MBA
Mr M Skelly BEng (Hons), PhD, RAEngVTF
Mrs S Stoneham LLB (Hons), LPC
Clerk to the Court of Governors Mrs M Bassingthwaite BA (Hons)